Datasheet

Networking

ROHS-6 COMPLIANT 10GB/S 10KM 1310NM SINGLE MODE DATACOM SFP+ TRANSCEIVER

Product image of ROHS-6 COMPLIANT 10GB/S 10KM 1310NM SINGLE MODE DATACOM SFP+ TRANSCEIVER
Digital diagnostics monitoring isavailable via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-84725. TheFTLX1475D3BCL employs a limiting receiver. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU6. SeeFinisar Application Note AN-2038 for more details7.
Parameter FTLX1475D3BCL
Operating Distance 10 km
Data Rate 10.5 Gb/s
Data Transfer Rate 10G
Protocol 10x Fibre Channel Compliant 
10 Gigabit Ethernet Compliant
Wireless CPRI Compliant
Connector LC
Media Type SMF
Form Factor SFP+
Low End Case Temperature (ºC) 70 °C
Voltage Supply (V) 3.3 V
Diagnostics digital
High End Case Temperature (ºC) -5 °C
Wavelength (nm) 1310 nm
Transmitter DFB laser
Receiver PIN