Datasheet

Networking

Industrial Temperature 1.25 Gb/s RoHS Compliant Long- Wavelength Pluggable SFP Transceiver

Product image of Industrial Temperature 1.25 Gb/s RoHS Compliant Long- Wavelength Pluggable SFP Transceiver
FTLF1318P3BTL Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA)4. They simultaneously comply with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE Std 802.31 and 1x Fibre Channel as defined in FC-PI-4 Rev. 8.003. The optical transceivers are compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/ EU. See Finisar Application Note AN-2038 for more details. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in the SFP MSA.
Parameter FTLF1318P3BTL
Operating Distance 10 km
Data Rate 1.25 Gb/s
Data Transfer Rate <8G
Protocol Ethernet
Fibre Channel
CPRI
Connector LC
Media Type Duplex SMF
Form Factor SFP
Low End Case Temperature (ºC) -40 °C
Voltage Supply (V) 3.3 V
Diagnostics Digital
High End Case Temperature (ºC) 85 °C
Wavelength (nm) 1310 nm Band
Transmitter Fabry-Perot Laser
Receiver PIN