Datasheet

Networking

400G-FR4 Gen 3 QSFP-DD Optical Transceiver

Product image of 400G-FR4 Gen 3 QSFP-DD Optical Transceiver

FTCD4313E3PxL FR4 QSFP-DD transceiver modules are compliant with the QSFP-DD MSA, QSFP28 MSA, IEEE P802.3cu and portions of P802.3bs. Digital diagnostic functions are available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA and Application Note AN-20xx. The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant as described in Application Note AN-2038. For details of our compliance standards, click here.

Parameter FTCD4313E3PXL
Operating Distance 2 km
Data Rate 425 Gb/s
Data Transfer Rate 400G
Protocol Ethernet
Connector LC
Media Type Duplex SMF
Form Factor QSFP-DD
Low End Case Temperature (ºC) 0 °C
Voltage Supply (V) 3.3 V
Diagnostics Digital
High End Case Temperature (ºC) 70 °C
Wavelength (nm) 1310nm Band
Transmitter CWDM
Receiver PIN