Datasheet

Networking

800G (2×400 SR4) OSFP Optical Transceiver

Product image of 800G (2×400 SR4) OSFP Optical Transceiver

FTCE8617E1PCA 2×400-SR4 OSFP transceiver modules are compliant with the OSFP MSA, IEEE P802.3db/D3.0 and IEEE P802.3ck. Digital diagnostic functions are available via the I2C interface, as specified by the OSFP MSA. The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant as described in Application Note AN-2038. For details of our compliance standards, click here.

Parameter FTCE8617E1PCA
Operating Distance 100 m
Data Rate 850 Gb/s
Data Transfer Rate 800G
Protocol Ethernet
InfiniBand
Connector Dual MPO 12
Media Type Parallel MMF
Form Factor OSFP
Voltage Supply (V) 3.3 V
Diagnostics Digital
High End Case Temperature (ºC) 70 °C
Wavelength (nm) 850nm Band
Transmitter VCSEL
Receiver PIN