Datasheet

Networking

8G Fibre Channel (8GFC) 10km SFP+ Optical Transceiver

Product image of 8G Fibre Channel (8GFC) 10km SFP+ Optical Transceiver

FTLF1428P3BNV SFP+ optical transceivers are compliant with FCPI-4 Rev. 7.00 and SFF-8472 Rev 10.1, and compatible with SFF-8432 and applicable portions of SFF-8431 Rev. 1.3. The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant as described in Application Note AN-2038. For details of our compliance standards, click here.

Parameter FTLF1428P3BNV
Operating Distance 10 km
Data Rate 8.5 Gb/s
Data Transfer Rate 8G
Protocol Fibre Channel
Connector LC
Media Type Duplex SMF
Form Factor SFP56
Low End Case Temperature (ºC) -5 °C
Voltage Supply (V) 3.3 V
Diagnostics Digital
High End Case Temperature (ºC) 85 °C
Wavelength (nm) 1310nm Band
Transmitter DFB Laser
Receiver PIN