Datasheet

Networking

32G Fibre Channel (32GFC) Long Wavelength 10km SFP28 Optical Transceiver

Product image of 32G Fibre Channel (32GFC) Long Wavelength 10km SFP28 Optical Transceiver

FTLF1432P3BCV SFP+ transceivers are compliant with FC_x005F_xFFFE_PI-6a, SFF-8472 Rev 12.1c, and compatible with SFF-8432b and applicable portions of SFF-8431 Rev. 4.1d. The optical transceiver is compliant per RoHS Directive 2011/65/EUe. See Finisar Application Note AN-2038 for more details. For details of our compliance standards, click here.

Parameter FTLF1432P3BCV
Operating Distance 10 km
Data Rate 28.05 Gb/s
Data Transfer Rate 25G
Protocol Fibre Channel
Connector MPO (MTP12)
Media Type Duplex SMF
Form Factor SFP56
Low End Case Temperature (ºC) 0 °C
Voltage Supply (V) 3.3 V
Diagnostics Digital
High End Case Temperature (ºC) 70 °C
Wavelength (nm) 1310nm Band
Transmitter DFB Laser
Receiver PIN