Datasheet

Networking

100m 100G QSFP28 SWDM4 Optical Transceiver

Product image of 100m 100G QSFP28 SWDM4 Optical Transceiver

FTLC9152RGPL 100G QSFP28 transceiver modules are compliant with the QSFP28MSA and IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4. Digital diagnostics functions are available via theI2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSAand Finisar Application Note AN_x005F_xFFFE_21715. The transceiver is RoHS- 6 compliant per Directive 2011/65/EU, and Finisar Application Note AN-2038. For details of our compliance standards, click here.

Parameter FTLC9152RGPL
Operating Distance 100 m
Data Rate 103.1 Gb/s
Data Transfer Rate 100G
Protocol Ethernet
Connector LC
Media Type Parallel MMF
Form Factor QSFP-DD
Voltage Supply (V) 3.3 V
Diagnostics Digital
High End Case Temperature (ºC) 70 °C
Wavelength (nm) 850nm Band
Transmitter 4x SWDM VCSEL
Receiver PIN