Datasheet

Networking

100G Ethernet, OTU4 & 128G Fibre Channel Multirate 100m Gen2 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver

Product image of 100G Ethernet, OTU4 & 128G Fibre Channel Multirate 100m Gen2 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver

FTLC9555SEPM 100G QSFP28 transceiver modules are compliant with the QSFP28 MSA, 128GFC2 and IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE- SR43and CAUI-4. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA and Finisar Application Note AN-2141. The transceiver is RoHS-6 compliant and lead-free per Directive 2011/65/EU, and Finisar Application Note AN-2038. For details of our compliance standards, click here.

Parameter FTLC9555SEPM
Operating Distance 100 m
Data Rate 112 Gb/s
Data Transfer Rate 100G
Protocol Ethernet
Fibre Channel
OTN OTU3 or OTU4
Connector MPO (MTP12)
Media Type Parallel MMF
Form Factor QSFP-DD
Voltage Supply (V) 3.3 V
Diagnostics Digital
High End Case Temperature (ºC) 70 °C
Wavelength (nm) 850nm Band
Transmitter 4x VCSEL
Receiver PIN