Datasheet

Networking

40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module

Product image of 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module

Designed for 40 Gigabit per second communications, the FTL4C1QE2C QSFP+ transceiver modules are suitable for single mode fiber connections and adhere to QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-LR4 standards. For details of our compliance standards, click here.

Parameter FTL4C1QE2C
Operating Distance 10 km
Data Rate 41.2 Gb/s
Data Transfer Rate 40G
Protocol Ethernet
Connector LC
Media Type Duplex SMF
Form Factor QSFP-DD
Voltage Supply (V) 3.3 V
Diagnostics N/A
High End Case Temperature (ºC) 70 °C
Wavelength (nm) 1310nm Band
Transmitter 4x DFB Laser
Receiver PIN