Datasheet

Networking

10GBASE-LR 10km CWDM SFP+ Optical Transceiver

Product image of 10GBASE-LR 10km CWDM SFP+ Optical Transceiver

FTLX2471DC0xx 10 Gb/s Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP+ transceivers are compliant with SFF-84311, SFF-84322 and compatible with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE_x005F_ xFFFE_LR/LW3, and 10G Fibre Channel 1200-SM-LL-L4. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial inter- face, as specified in SFF-84725. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU. See Finisar Application Note AN_x005F_xFFFE_2038 for more details. For details of our compliance standards, click here.

Parameter FTLX2471DC0XX
Operating Distance 10 km
Data Rate 10.5 Gb/s
Data Transfer Rate 10G
Protocol Ethernet
Fibre Channel
Connector LC
Media Type Duplex SMF
Form Factor SFP56
Low End Case Temperature (ºC) -5 °C
Voltage Supply (V) 3.3 V
Diagnostics Digital
High End Case Temperature (ºC) 70 °C
Wavelength (nm) 1310nm Band
Transmitter DFB Laser
Receiver PIN