Datasheet

Networking

16G Fibre Channel (16GFC) and 10G Ethernet (10GBASE-SR) 100m SFP+ Optical Transceiver

Product image of 16G Fibre Channel (16GFC) and 10G Ethernet (10GBASE-SR) 100m SFP+ Optical Transceiver

FTLF8546P4BCV SFP+ transceivers are compliant with FC-PI-5 Rev. 6.00a, SFF-8472 Rev 11.0c and SFF-8081h, and compatible with SFF-8432b and applicable portions of SFF-8431 Rev. 4.1d. The transceiver is RoHS compliant as described in Application Note AN-2038. For details of our compliance standards, click here.

Parameter FTLF8546P4BCV
Operating Distance 100 m
Data Rate 14.025 Gb/s
Data Transfer Rate 10G
Protocol Fibre Channel
Connector LC
Media Type Duplex MMF
Form Factor SFP56
Voltage Supply (V) 3.3 V
Diagnostics Digital
High End Case Temperature (ºC) 70 °C
Wavelength (nm) 850nm Band
Transmitter VCSEL
Receiver PIN