Datasheet

Networking

6.1 Gb/s Short-Wavelength SFP+ Transceiver

Product image of 6.1 Gb/s Short-Wavelength SFP+ Transceiver

FTLF8526W4BTL SFP+ transceivers are compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU. See Finisar Application Note AN-2038 for more details. For details of our compliance standards, click here.

Parameter FTLF8526W4BTL
Operating Distance 300 m
Data Rate 6.1 Gb/s
Data Transfer Rate <8G
Protocol CPRI
Connector LC
Media Type Duplex MMF
Form Factor SFP56
Low End Case Temperature (ºC) -40 °C
Voltage Supply (V) 3.3 V
Diagnostics Digital
High End Case Temperature (ºC) 85 °C
Wavelength (nm) 850nm Band
Transmitter VCSEL
Receiver PIN