Datasheet

Networking

25GE LR/eCPRI CWDM SFP28 Optical Transceiver

Product image of 25GE LR/eCPRI CWDM SFP28 Optical Transceiver

FTLF3436W4BTxx SFP+ transceivers are compliant SFF-8472 Rev 12.2, and compatible with SFF-8432 and applicable portions of SFF-8431 Rev. 3.0. The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant as described in Application Note AN-2038. For details of our compliance standards, click here.

Parameter FTLF3436W4BTXX
Operating Distance 10 km
Data Rate 25.78 Gb/s
Data Transfer Rate 25G
Protocol Ethernet
CPRI
Connector LC
Media Type Duplex MMF
Form Factor SFP56
Low End Case Temperature (ºC) -40 °C
Voltage Supply (V) 3.3 V
Diagnostics Digital
High End Case Temperature (ºC) 85 °C
Wavelength (by band type) 1270nm
1290nm
1330nm
1370nm
1350nm
Bidi 1310nm Band
Transmitter DFB Laser
Receiver PIN