Datasheet

Networking

128G Fibre Channel Parallel 100m MMF Gen2 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver

Product image of 128G Fibre Channel Parallel 100m MMF Gen2 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver

FTLC9555FEPM 128G QSFP28 transceiver modules are compliant with the QSFP28 MSA, 128GFC2 and IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA and Finisar Application Note AN-20414. The transceiver is RoHS-6 compliant per Directive 2011/65/EU and Finisar Application Note AN-2038.* See section V for compliance information. For details of our compliance standards, click here.

Parameter FTLC9555FEPM
Operating Distance 100 m
Data Rate 112.2 Gb/s
Data Transfer Rate 100G
Protocol Fibre Channel
Connector MPO (MTP12)
Media Type Parallel MMF
Form Factor QSFP-DD
Voltage Supply (V) 3.3 V
Diagnostics Digital
High End Case Temperature (ºC) 70 °C
Wavelength (nm) 850nm Band
Transmitter 4x VCSEL
Receiver PIN