Datasheet

Networking

2 km 100G CWDM4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module

Product image of 2 km 100G CWDM4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module

FTLC1155RGPL3 QSFP28 transceiver modules are compliant with the QSFP28 MSA, CWDM4 MSA and portions of IEEE P802.3bm. Digital diagnostic functions are available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA and Finisar Application Notes AN-21534and AN-2154. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS-6 Directive 2011/65/EU. See Finisar Application Note AN-2038 for more details. For details of our compliance standards, click here.

Parameter FTLC1155RGPL3
Operating Distance 2 km
Data Rate 103.1 Gb/s
Data Transfer Rate 100G
Protocol Ethernet
Connector LC
Media Type Duplex SMF
Form Factor QSFP-DD
Low End Case Temperature (ºC) -20 °C
Voltage Supply (V) 3.3 V
Diagnostics Digital
High End Case Temperature (ºC) 85 °C
Wavelength (nm) 1310nm Band
Transmitter 4x CWDM
Receiver PIN