Datasheet

Networking

100G 20 km eLR4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module(WDM-20)

Product image of 100G 20 km eLR4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module(WDM-20)

FTLC1154RDPLD QSFP28 transceiver modules are compliant with the QSFP28 MSA, IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4, 4WDM MSA, portions of CWDM4 MSA, and IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4. Digital diagnostic functions are available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA and Finisar Application Notes AN-21524and AN-2153<. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS-6 Directive 2011/65/EU. See Finisar Application Note AN-2038here.

Parameter FTLC1154RDPLD
Operating Distance 20 km
Data Rate 103.1 Gb/s
Data Transfer Rate 100G
Protocol Ethernet
Connector LC
Media Type Duplex SMF
Form Factor QSFP-DD
Low End Case Temperature (ºC) -40 °C
Voltage Supply (V) 3.3 V
Diagnostics Digital
High End Case Temperature (ºC) 85 °C
Wavelength (nm) 1310nm Band
Transmitter 4x LWDM DFB Laser
Receiver PIN