Datasheet

Networking

40GBASE-LR4 Lite QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module

Product image of 40GBASE-LR4 Lite QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module

FTL4C1QL2L QSFP+ transceiver modules are compliant with the QSFP+ MSA2 and are compatible with IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-LR43 up to 2 km. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU4. For details of our compliance standards, click here.

Parameter FTL4C1QL2L
Operating Distance 2 km
Data Rate 41.2 Gb/s
Data Transfer Rate 40G
Protocol Ethernet
InfiniBand
Connector LC
Media Type Duplex SMF
Form Factor QSFP-DD
Low End Case Temperature (ºC) 15 °C
Voltage Supply (V) 3.3 V
Diagnostics Digital
High End Case Temperature (ºC) 60 °C
Wavelength (nm) 1310nm Band
Transmitter 4x DFB Laser
Receiver PIN