Datasheet

Networking

1000BASE-ZX and 1G Fibre Channel (1GFC) 80km SFP Optical Transceiver

Product image of 1000BASE-ZX and 1G Fibre Channel (1GFC) 80km SFP Optical Transceiver

FTLX1672D3BTL transceivers are compliant with SFF-84311, SFF-84322 and 10GBASE_x005F_ xFFFE_ER/EW; support 4x, 8x and 10x Fibre Channel, as well as CPRI option 2 through 8, over 40 km links. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-84723. FTLX1672D3BTL transceivers are RoHS compliant per Directive 2011/65/EU4,5. For details of our compliance standards, click here.

Parameter FTLX1672D3BTL
Operating Distance 40 km
Data Rate 11.3 Gb/s
Data Transfer Rate 10G
Protocol CPRI
Ethernet
Fibre Channel
Connector LC
Media Type Duplex SMF
Form Factor SFP56
Low End Case Temperature (ºC) -40 °C
Voltage Supply (V) 3.3 V
Diagnostics Digital
High End Case Temperature (ºC) 85 °C
Wavelength (nm) 1550nm
Transmitter EML
Receiver PIN