Datasheet

Networking

40BASE-SR4/10GBASE-SR 300m QSFP+ Gen3 Optical Transceiver Module

Product image of 40BASE-SR4/10GBASE-SR 300m QSFP+ Gen3 Optical Transceiver Module

Designed for 40 Gigabit per second communications, the FTL410QD3C QSFP+ transceiver modules are suitable for single mode fiber connections and adhere to QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-LR4 standards. For details of our compliance standards, click here.

Parameter FTL410QD3C
Operating Distance 300 m
Data Rate 41.25 Gb/s
Data Transfer Rate 40G
Protocol Ethernet
Fibre Channel
InfiniBand
Connector MPO (MTP12)
Media Type Parallel MMF
Form Factor QSFP-DD
Voltage Supply (V) 3.3 V
Diagnostics Digital
High End Case Temperature (ºC) 70 °C
Wavelength (nm) 850nm Band
Transmitter 4x VCSEL
Receiver PIN