Datasheet

Networking

Pluggable SFP Transceiver for 3G Wireless Applications

Product image of Pluggable SFP Transceiver for 3G Wireless Applications

FTLF1421P1BTL-3G Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA)1 . They comply with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE Std 802.32 , Fibre Channel FC-PI 13.03 , CPRI Rev 4.15 and OBSAI Rev V4.16 . Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in the SFP MSA. They are RoHS compliant and leadfree per Directive 2002/95/EC4 and Finisar Application Note AN-2038. For details of our compliance standards, click here.

Parameter FTLF1421P1BTL-3G
Operating Distance 15 km
Data Rate 3.07 Gb/s
Data Transfer Rate <8G
Protocol CPRI
Ethernet
Fibre Channel
Connector LC
Media Type Duplex SMF
Form Factor SFP
Low End Case Temperature (ºC) -40 °C
Voltage Supply (V) 3.3 V
Diagnostics Digital
High End Case Temperature (ºC) 85 °C
Wavelength (nm) 1310nm Band
Transmitter DFB Laser
Receiver PIN