Datasheet

Networking

1000BASE-LX and 2G/1G Fibre Channel (2GFC/1GFC) 10km 2×5 PIN SFF Optical Transceiver

Product image of 1000BASE-LX and 2G/1G Fibre Channel (2GFC/1GFC) 10km 2×5 PIN SFF Optical Transceiver

FTLF1319F1xTL Small Form Factor (SFF) transceivers comply with the 2x5 standard package defined by the Small Form Factor Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA)1. They are simultaneously compatible with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE Draft P802.3z/D5.02 and Fibre Channel FC-PH, PH2, PH33 and FC-PI-2 10.04. They are RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC5 and Finisar Appl. Note AN-2038. For details of our compliance standards, click here.

Parameter FTLF1319F1XTL
Operating Distance 10 km
Data Rate 2.125 Gb/s
Data Transfer Rate <8G
Protocol Ethernet
Fibre Channel
Connector LC
Media Type Duplex SMF
Form Factor SFF
Low End Case Temperature (ºC) -40 °C
Voltage Supply (V) 3.3 V
Diagnostics N/A
High End Case Temperature (ºC) 85 °C
Wavelength (nm) 1310nm Band
Transmitter Fabry-Perot Laser
Receiver PIN